Primary Competition Results

The Rutland School Sport Partnership manages the primary school competition calendar and fixtures.

Below you can find all the results and fixture dates for the schools in the Rutland School Sport Partnership by selecting the relevant sport and then the age group.

Primary School Games Medal Table

The Primary Schools Medal Table is a ongoing competition to determine our Overall School Games Champion School. Points are awarded as follows:

Participation in an Event = 20pts (upto a Max of 35 events = 700pts)

Small schools will less than 40 in KS2 will receive 40pts pr event

Gold Medal = 15pts

Silver Medal = 10pts

Bronze Medal = 5pts

4th Place = 3pts

Events Entered

Participation Pts

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th

Total Pts

Position

Bringhurst

24

480

10

7

5

7

746

8

Brooke Hill

35

700

5

1

5

4

822

5

Brooke Priory

6

120

3

9

2

2

271

20

Catmose Primary

34

680

4

1

4

6

788

6

Cottesmore

17

340

1

1

1

1

373

17

Cottingham

11

220

1

1

240

21

Edith Weston

25

500

1

2

511

12

English Martyrs

33

660

2

5

5

1

768

7

Exton

11

220

1

2

240

21

Hallaton

29

580

5

3

6

5

730

9

Ketton

13

260

4

1

2

340

19

Langham

35

700

9

7

6

12

971

1

Leighfield

31

620

10

5

12

4

892

3

Oakham

29

580

1

1

2

601

11

Empingham

22

440

2

2

3

2

511

12

Gt Casterton

22

440

1

2

4

487

15

Ryhall

17

340

1

350

18

St Mary & St John

35

700

8

9

7

5

960

2

St Nicholas

28

560

1

3

3

1

623

10

Tugby

10

200

1

1

208

23

Uppingham

19

380

2

1

1

425

16

Whissendine

33

660

6

8

2

4

852

4

South Witham

24

480

2

2

510

14

Billesdon

4

80

1

95

24

Primary School Small Schools Medals Table

The Primary Small Schools Medal Table is a ongoing competition to determine our Overall Small Schools Games Champion School.

A Small School is defined as one with a Key Stage 2 of no more than 70 pupils on roll

Points are awarded as follows:

Participation in an Event = 20pts (upto a Max of 35 events = 700pts)

Small schools with less than 40 in KS2 will receive 30pts pr event

Gold Medal = 15pts

Silver Medal = 10pts

Bronze Medal = 5pts

4th Place = 3pts

Events Entered

Participation Points

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place

Total Points

Position

Cottingham

11

220

3

1

275

11

Edith Weston

25

750

1

1

5

2

806

5

English Martyrs

33

660

12

6

10

5

965

1

Exton

11

330

1

1

4

1

378

8

Hallaton

28

560

17

8

7

4

942

2

Empingham

22

660

6

4

5

3

824

3

Gt Casterton

22

440

1

6

3

3

539

6

South Witham

24

720

1

6

4

2

821

4

Tugby

10

300

1

4

2

361

9

Brooke Priory

6

120

13

1

1

330

10

Billesdon

4

120

1

135

12

Cottesmore

17

340

1

8

1

440

7

Medals Won

To see who has won Medals at each event, please open the attached document and click on "Events Entered" tab

Events Completed:

Aquasplash Festival

Cross Country

3/4 Multisports (Sportshall Athletics Festival)

Boys Osprey Football

Boys Table Tennis

Girls Table Tennis

Yr 3/4 Football

Yr 3/4 Osprey Football

Cycling League

Girls Football

Girls Osprey Football

Girls Basketball Festival

Boys Football

Sportshall Athletics

Basketball

Boccia/Kurling Festival

Gymnastics Development Festival

Change 4 Life Festival

Key Steps 1 "B" Competition

Key Steps 2 "B" Competition

Key Steps 3 "B" Competition

Cross Country League

Key Steps 2 Gymnastics

Inclusion Gymnastics

Boccia League

Key Steps 1 Gymnastics

Key Steps 3 Gymnastics

Individual Swimming Galas

Key Stage 1 Multiskills Festival (Feb/Mar)

Sportsability Festival

School Games Swimming

5/6 Dodgeball

3/4 Dodgeball

5/6 Osprey Tag Rugby

5/6 Tag Rugby

Handball (Cancelled)

Yr 3/4 Osprey Tag Rugby

Yr 3/4 Tag Rugby

Girls Osprey Tag Rugby

Girls Tag Rugby

Spotlight

Yr 3/4 Hockey

Go Ride Cycling

Yr 5/6 Hockey

Netball League

Girls Cricket

Mixed Cricket

Athletics

3/4 Tennis

5/6 Tennis

3/4 Tri-Golf

5/6 Tri-Golf

3/4 Quadkids Athletics

5/6 Quadkids Athletics

Rounders

Osprey Rounders

Orienteering

Individual Sport Results

Chris Thomas

Active Rutland Manager

Rutland County Council

If you have any questions regarding school sport competitions please contact me.

Address
Rutland County Council
Catmose
Oakham
Rutland
LE15 6HP
Telephone
07717 880076
Website
http://www.rutland.gov.uk