1. Skip to content

The Rutland School Sport Partnership manages the primary school competition calendar and fixtures.

Below you can find all the results and fixture dates for the schools in the Rutland School Sport Partnership by selecting the relevant sport and then the age group.

Primary School Games Medal Table

The Primary Schools Medal Table is a ongoing competition to determine our Overall School Games Champion School. Points are awarded as follows:

Participation in an Event = 20pts (upto a Max of 35 events = 700pts)

Gold Medal = 15pts

Silver Medal = 10pts

Bronze Medal = 5pts

4th Place = 3pts

Events Entered

Participation Pts

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th

Total Pts

Position

Bringhurst

5

100

0

0

0

0

100

19

Brooke Hill

9

180

3

3

1

5

275

3

Brooke Priory

2

40

2

1

4

1

103

18

Catmose Primary

7

140

0

1

1

0

155

8

Cottesmore

4

80

1

0

0

0

95

20

Cottingham

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

22

Edith Weston

6

120

0

1

1

0

135

13

English Martyrs

9

180

1

5

3

2

266

4

Exton

4

80

1

1

0

0

105

17

Hallaton

11

220

4

4

1

4

337

1

Ketton

4

80

0

0

2

0

90

21

Langham

8

160

6

2

3

2

291

2

Leighfield

8

160

4

1

5

1

258

5

Oakham

9

180

0

2

1

0

205

6

Empingham

5

100

2

0

1

1

138

11

Gt Casterton

5

100

1

1

2

0

135

13

Ryhall

5

100

1

0

1

0

120

15

St Mary & St John

6

120

0

1

2

2

146

9

St Nicholas

5

100

0

2

2

2

136

12

Tugby

5

100

0

1

2

0

120

15

Uppingham

7

140

0

0

0

1

143

10

Whissendine

7

140

1

1

0

2

171

7

Primary School Small Schools Medals Table

The Primary Small Schools Medal Table is a ongoing competition to determine our Overall Small Schools Games Champion School.

A Small School is defined as one with a Key Stage 2 of no more than 70 pupils on roll

Points are awarded as follows:

Participation in an Event = 20pts (upto a Max of 35 events = 700pts)

Gold Medal = 15pts

Silver Medal = 10pts

Bronze Medal = 5pts

4th Place = 3pts

Events Entered

Participation Points

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place

Total Points

Position

Cottingham

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Edith Weston

6

120

0

2

0

0

140

8

English Martyrs

9

180

8

1

7

2

351

2

Exton

4

80

1

1

0

1

108

9

Hallaton

11

220

8

4

5

3

414

1

Empingham

5

100

2

1

2

1

153

7

Gt Casterton

5

100

2

2

4

1

173

4

St Nicholas

5

100

2

3

0

2

166

5

Tugby

5

100

1

3

3

2

166

5

Brooke Priory

2

40

4

8

1

4

197

3

Medals Won

To see who has won Medals at each event, please open the attached document and click on "Events Entered" tab

Events Completed:

Aquasplash Festival

3/4 Multisports

Cross Country (Team and Individual)

Boys Osprey Football

Boys Table Tennis

Girls Table Tennis

Yr 3/4 Football

Yr 3/4 Osprey Football

Track Cycling League

Girls Football

Girls Osprey Football

Girls Basketball Development Festival

Boys Football

Sportshall Athletics

Basketball

Individual Sport Results

Chris Thomas

School Sports Network Manager

Rutland County Council

If you have any questions regarding school sport competitions please contact me.

Address
Rutland County Council
Catmose
Oakham
Rutland
LE15 6HP
Telephone
07717 880076
Website
http://www.rutland.gov.uk