Primary Competition Results

Primary Competition Results

The Rutland School Sport Partnership manages the primary school competition calendar and fixtures.

Below you can find all the results and fixture dates for the schools in the Rutland School Sport Partnership by selecting the relevant sport and then the age group.

Primary School Games Medal Table

The Primary Schools Medal Table is a ongoing competition to determine our Overall School Games Champion School. Points are awarded as follows:

Participation in an Event = 20pts (upto a Max of 30 events = 600pts)

Gold Medal = 15pts

Silver Medal = 10pts

Bronze Medal = 5pts

4th Place = 3pts

Events Entered

Participation Pts

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th

Total Pts

Position

Bringhurst

14

280

2

3

7

3

384

7

Brooke Hill

25

500

4

2

4

3

609

1

Brooke Priory

3

60

2

2

3

4

137

21

Catmose Primary

21

420

4

2

1

1

508

4

Cottesmore

11

220

0

0

2

1

233

13

Cottingham

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

Edith Weston

5

100

0

0

1

0

105

22

English Martyrs

17

340

1

2

4

3

404

6

Exton

7

140

1

1

0

0

165

18

Hallaton

11

220

2

5

0

1

303

11

Ketton

6

120

2

0

2

0

160

19

Langham

12

240

2

4

2

3

329

9

Leighfield

16

320

2

3

4

4

412

5

Oakham

18

360

1

0

0

2

381

8

Empingham

8

160

0

2

0

0

180

16

Gt Casterton

8

160

1

0

0

0

175

17

Ryhall

12

240

0

0

0

0

240

12

St Mary & St John

20

400

6

8

3

6

603

2

St Nicholas

9

180

6

3

3

2

321

10

Tugby

8

160

3

0

3

3

229

14

Uppingham

8

160

0

0

0

0

160

19

Whissendine

17

340

7

7

2

3

534

3

South Witham

9

180

0

0

0

1

183

15

Billesdon

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

Primary School Small Schools Medals Table

The Primary Small Schools Medal Table is a ongoing competition to determine our Overall Small Schools Games Champion School.

A Small School is defined as one with a Key Stage 2 of no more than 70 pupils on roll

Points are awarded as follows:

Participation in an Event = 20pts (upto a Max of 30 events = 600pts)

Small schools with less than 40 in KS2 will receive 30pts pr event

Gold Medal = 15pts

Silver Medal = 10pts

Bronze Medal = 5pts

4th Place = 3pts

Events Entered

Participation Points

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place

Total Points

Position

Cottingham

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

Edith Weston

4

120

1

0

1

3

149

10

English Martyrs

17

340

7

9

7

1

573

1

Exton

7

210

2

0

1

0

245

7

Hallaton

11

220

6

6

5

1

398

2

Empingham

8

240

2

1

1

1

288

5

Gt Casterton

8

160

1

0

1

2

186

8

South Witham

9

270

1

3

3

2

336

4

Tugby

8

240

8

0

1

2

371

3

Brooke Priory

3

60

3

5

2

0

165

9

Billesdon

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

Cottesmore

11

220

2

2

2

1

283

6

Medals Won

To see who has won Medals at each event, please open the attached document and click on "Events Entered" tab

Events Completed:

Aquasplash Festival (20th Sept)

Osprey Boys Football League

Osprey Girls Football League

Girls Football League

Yr 3/4 Multisports

Boys Table Tennis

Girls Table Tennis

Aquasplash Festival (18th Oct)

Boys Football League

Girls Basketball Festival

Yr 3/4 Football League

Sportshall Athletics

Track Cycling League

Boccia/Kurling Festival

Basketball

Badminton Development Festival

Gymnastics Development Festival

Energise Festival

Key Steps 1 "B" Gymnastics Competition

Key Steps 2 "B" Gymnastics Competition

Key Steps 3 "B" Gymnastics Competition

Boccia Competition

Inclusion Gymnastics Competition

Key Steps 2 Gymnastics Competition

Cross Country League (Team and Individual)

Swimming Gala

Key Steps 1 Gymnastics Competition

Key Steps 3 Gymnastics Competition

Individual Sport Results

Chris Thomas

Active Rutland Manager

Rutland County Council

If you have any questions regarding school sport competitions please contact me.

Address
Rutland County Council
Catmose
Oakham
Rutland
LE15 6HP
Telephone
07717 880076
Mobile
ActiveRutland1
Website
http://www.rutland.gov.uk