1. Skip to content

The Rutland School Sport Partnership manages the primary school competition calendar and fixtures.

Below you can find all the results and fixture dates for the schools in the Rutland School Sport Partnership by selecting the relevant sport and then the age group.

Primary School Games Medal Table

The Primary Schools Medal Table is a ongoing competition to determine our Overall School Games Champion School. Points are awarded as follows:

Participation in an Event = 20pts (upto a Max of 35 events = 700pts)

Gold Medal = 15pts

Silver Medal = 10pts

Bronze Medal = 5pts

4th Place = 3pts

Events Entered

Participation Pts

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th

Total Pts

Position

Bringhurst

13

260

1

0

0

3

284

16

Brooke Hill

35

700

7

7

6

6

923

2

Brooke Priory

8

160

5

5

2

3

304

14

Catmose Primary

17

340

1

2

1

1

383

9

Cottesmore

9

180

0

0

2

1

193

20

Cottingham

8

160

0

0

1

0

165

22

Edith Weston

11

220

0

0

2

0

230

19

English Martyrs

30

600

2

3

2

7

691

4

Exton

8

160

0

1

0

0

170

21

Hallaton

28

560

9

3

4

5

760

3

Ketton

14

280

0

2

0

2

306

12

Langham

25

500

3

7

7

3

659

5

Leighfield

32

640

17

9

6

2

1,024

1

Oakham

30

600

0

1

4

1

633

6

Empingham

13

260

0

2

2

0

290

15

Gt Casterton

12

240

0

1

1

0

255

18

Ryhall

13

260

0

0

1

0

265

17

St Mary & St John

26

520

1

5

4

3

614

7

St Nicholas

16

320

1

0

1

1

343

11

Tugby

16

320

0

1

4

2

356

10

Uppingham

14

280

1

0

1

2

306

12

Whissendine

16

320

2

1

4

2

386

8

Primary School Small Schools Medals Table

The Primary Small Schools Medal Table is a ongoing competition to determine our Overall Small Schools Games Champion School.

A Small School is defined as one with a Key Stage 2 of no more than 70 pupils on roll

Points are awarded as follows:

Participation in an Event = 20pts (upto a Max of 35 events = 700pts)

Gold Medal = 15pts

Silver Medal = 10pts

Bronze Medal = 5pts

4th Place = 3pts

Events Entered

Participation Points

Gold

Silver

Bronze

4th Place

Total Points

Position

Cottingham

8

160

1

1

3

1

203

9

Edith Weston

11

220

0

1

2

0

240

7

English Martyrs

32

640

9

13

10

6

973

1

Exton

8

160

2

1

1

0

205

8

Hallaton

28

560

20

5

6

3

949

2

Empingham

13

260

2

4

4

1

353

5

Gt Casterton

12

240

2

3

0

5

315

6

St Nicholas

16

320

3

4

1

4

422

4

Tugby

16

320

4

6

3

2

461

3

Medals Won

To see who has won Medals at each event, please open the attached document and click on "Events Entered" tab

Events Completed:

Cross Country (Team)

Cross Country (Ind)

Yr 3/4 Multisports

Aquasplash Festival

Boys Osprey Football

Girls Table Tennis

Girls Basketball Festival

3/4 Football

3/4 Osprey Football

Boys Table Tennis

Girls Football

Girls Osprey Football

Boys Football

Sportshall Athletics

Basketball

Gymnastics Development Festival

Change 4 Life Festival

Key Steps One Gymnastics

Key Steps Two Gymnastics

Key Steps Three Gymnastics

Key Stage 1 Multiskills (22nd Feb)

Swimming

Key Stage 1 Multiskills (1st March)

Sportsability

Girls Football Festival

Yr 5/6 Mixed Tag Rugby

Yr 5/6 Mixed Osprey Tag Rugby

School Games Swimming (team event)

Girls Tag Rugby

Yr 3/4 Tag Rugby

Yr 3/4 Osprey Tag Rugby

Spotlight Dance Show

Yr 3/4 Quicksticks Hockey

Yr 5/6 Quicksticks Hockey

Yr 3/4 Tennis

High 5 Netball

Go Ride Cycling

Girls Cricket

Mixed Cricket

Yr 5/6 Tennis

Yr 3/4 Tri Golf

Yr 5/6 Tri Golf

Yr 3/4 Quadkids Athletics

Yr 5/6 Quadkids Athletics

Athletics (Corby Stadium)

Individual Sport Results

Chris Thomas

School Sports Network Manager

Rutland County Council

If you have any questions regarding school sport competitions please contact me.

Address
Rutland County Council
Catmose
Oakham
Rutland
LE15 6HP
Telephone
07717 880076
Website
http://www.rutland.gov.uk